OUR FIRST SLEEPER TRAIN IN PAKISTAN | KARACHI TO LAHORE | GREEN LINE AC BUSINESS | PAKISTAN RAILWAY

OUR FIRST SLEEPER TRAIN IN PAKISTAN | KARACHI TO LAHORE | GREEN LINE AC BUSINESS | PAKISTAN RAILWAY



Welcome guys! Today we are FINALLY riding our first ever sleeper train in #PAKISTAN .We will be travelling on the GREEN LINE AC SLEEPER BUSINESS/FIRST CLASS TRAIN which is by Pakistan Railways and we will travel from Karachi to Lahore. The ticket fare for business class is Rs. 6600/- and in order to get a private cabin you need to buy 6 tickets for the entire cabin. This ticket includes a complimentary breakfast and lunch. This train leaves Karachi at 10:00pm and arrives to Lahore the next day at 2:45pm!

In our last video we slept the entire day travelling around Hyderabad. We explored the insane markets and ate some Pakistani street food. We also went to a famous Hyderabadi bangle factory which was one of the most unique experiences we’ve ever had! Watch the videos below after you watch this one and don’t forget to hit that like button.

HYDERABAD SHOPPING VIDEO:
https://youtu.be/dQchfjaddRg

HYDERABAD STREET FOOD TOUR:
https://youtu.be/awqfTJpndzU

WOULD YOU TRAVEL ON THIS TRAIN? Let us know in the comments section below!!!

TIMESTAMP
00:54 Buying our tickets
02:44 Travel day! Karachi Cantt Station
04:16 Finding our cabin on Greenline Train
04:55 Getting snacks before train leaves
05:24 Privat cabin tour
06:46 Train toilet tour
08:12 Dinner on the train- BIRIYANI!!!
10:30 Sleeping on train!
12:15 The next morning
13:01 Breakfast time
14:36 45min stop at Khanewal
15:03 KITCHEN ON THE TRAIN! FULL TOUR
16:18 Lunch time on train

DISCLAIMER: You may NOT use our content without our permission. To reuse or republish any content from @immyandtani – contact immyandtani@gmail.com or immymaryam1993@gmail.com

WHO ARE WE? We are Immy and Tani- PAKISTANS CRAZIEST TRAVEL FAMILY.
Our ultimate goal is to take you all travelling with us, so you can all see the world through our eyes. Don’t forget to SUBSCRIBE, LIKE, COMMENT + SHARE our videos so we can continue to live our dreams of exploring this beautiful world. NEW VIDEOS EVERY WEEK (SATURDAY 7PM PAK/KHI TIME (GMT+5))

WHY YOU NEED TO JOIN OUR INTERNET FAMILY? Because WE ARE AWESOME! Join below:
✅ 📸Add us on Instagram
https://www.instagram.com/immyandtani/
Tani- https://www.instagram.com/tani.sidd/
Immymaryam – https://www.instagram.com/immy.maryam/
✅ Facebook: https://cutt.ly/ukzvJfx
✅ TIKTOK: immy.maryam
✅ Business Inquiries: Immyandtani@gmail.com
✅ Patreon: Immymaryam@gmail.com (PayPal)

immyandtani,sleeper train in pakistan,karachi to lahore train pakistan,green line ac sleeper business class,pakistan railway,pakistan travel vlog,travel video pakistan,karachi to lahore vlog,Immy Maryam,luxury train in pakistan

source

45 thoughts on “OUR FIRST SLEEPER TRAIN IN PAKISTAN | KARACHI TO LAHORE | GREEN LINE AC BUSINESS | PAKISTAN RAILWAY”

  1. Nice family, The video they sheared is also good details given about important things. Dinning car services were also appreciable. They asked to tell them the city for next journey in my opinion their next visit should be from Lahore to Peshawar or Havelian Abbottabad. The city of natural beauty.

  2. The last time I rode Pak Railways was in third class in 1972 when I was 9 years old! It was the good old faithful "TazeGaam!" I wonder if that train still runs. It was quite a different Pakistan back then; I can't even recognize it now with all the Arabic expressions and words forced into the Urdu language.

  3. Pakistani Railway Haven't Yet not electricfied not evn in Big City , indian railways already 95% electrified . Pakistan Needs to improve the Railways System. !!!
    I Want Go Pakistan Someday …..

  4. باجی کی انگریزی ختم نہیں ھو رھی۔ پتہ کیسے چلے ۔۔۔تعجب کے باھر سے آکر وھی امیدیں رکھنی جب کہ پتہ ھے کہ ملکوں میں کیا فرق ھے۔ شکایت کرنا لازمی ھے۔ اس سے اچھا تو اصل گورے ھیں انکا پاکستان میں سفر دیکھ لیں ایک یہ ھمارا وہ اردو بولنے کی کوشش کرتے ھیں ھم اوریو

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp Number: 0313 18 21 573